DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME RINKS DRESS
APRIL RED (LADIES ONLY)        
SUN 22 Captain v President H 2.30   W
SAT 28 Wear Bay H 2.30 5T/Mixed W
SUN 29 Cheriton H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
MAY          
SAT 5 Webb Trophy H 2.30   G
SUN 6 River H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
MON 7 Boughton A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 12 Glasgow Shield H 2.30   G
SUN 13 Birchington A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE 15 River H 2.30 3T W
THU 17 St Chads Bowls Club H 2.30 6R/Mixed W
SUN 20 Ashford Rail A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE 22 Wear Bay H 2.30 3T W
THU 24 Sellindge H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
FRI 25 Cheriton A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 26 Whitstable A 2.30 6R/Mixed W
SUN 27 Dover A 2.30 5T/Mixed W
THU 31 Folkestone A 2.30 2T W
JUNE          
SAT 2 Hythe H 2.30 6R/Mixed W
SUN 3 Open Tournament H 2.30   W
TUE 5 River A 2.30 3T W
THU 7 Charing H 2.30 5T/Mixed W
SAT 9 Geoff Marsh Trophy H 10.00   G
SUN 10 Barham H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE12 Ashford Rail H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
THU 14 Folkestone Park H 2.30 5T/Mixed W
SAT 16 Dover H 2.30 5T/Mixed W
SUN 17 Ladies Pairs H 2.30   G
TUE 19 Canterbury H 2.30 3T W
Cancelled New Romney (Now 11 July) A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 23 Wright Shield H 2.30   G
Cancelled Gateway (Now 21 Sept) H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
THU 28 Lenham H 6.00 6T/Mixed G
SAT 30 Mens Captains Day H 2.30   W
JULY          
SUN 1 Ashford A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
MON 2 Canterbury H 6.00 6T G
SAT 7 New Romney H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SUN 8 Thurrock H 2.30 6R/Mixed W
THU 12 Aylesham A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
MON 16 Tour Begins   2.30    
MON 23 Tour Ends   2.30    
THU 26 Cheriton A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 28 Victoria Park H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SUN 29 River A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE 31 Club Pairs (1st rd) H 6.00   G
AUG          
THU 2 Charing A 2.30 5T/Mixed W
SAT 4 Kearsney H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SUN 5 Sellindge A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE 7 Hythe A 2.30 6R/Mixed W
THU 9 Club Pairs (1st rd) H 6.00   G
SAT 11 Thurrock A 2.30 6R/Mixed W
SUN 12 Wear Bay A 2.30 5T/Mixed W
TUE 14 Folkestone H 2.30 2T W
THU 16 Club Pairs (2nd rd) H 6.00   G
FRI 17 Gateway A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 18 Wood Cup & Rose Bowl   2.30   W
SUN 19 Mixed Pairs H 2.30   G
WED 22 St Margarets A 2.30 4T/Mixed W
THU 23 Club Pairs (S/F) H 6.00   G
FRI 24 Carshalton Beeches H 2.00 6R/Mixed W
SAT 25 Shepway Finals H 2.30   W
SUN 9 sep Mens Pairs. date change H 2.30   G
TUE 28 Canterbury A 2.30 3T W
SEPT          
SAT 1 Ladies Captains Day H 2.30   W
SUN 2 Boughton H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE 4 Wear Bay A 2.30 3T W
THU 6 Aylesham H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 8 Finals Day H 2.30   W
MON 10 Minster A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
TUE 11 Cheriton H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
WED 12 Kearsney A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 15 Barham A 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SUN 16 Ashford Rail H 2.30 6T/Mixed W
SAT 22 Ludo Cup H 10.00   G
SUN 23 Ladies & Gents (closing game) H 2.30   G